CRUSH Profile

Stage name: Crush (크러쉬)
Real name: Shin Hyo Sub
Birthday: May 3, 1992
Label: Amoeba Culture
Occupation: producer, singer, and songwriter
Genres: R&B / Soul
Debut year: 2012

- He's featured in and arranged Gary's "Shower Later" and composed and wrote the lyrics to LOCO's "Hold Me Tight". He also works with various hip hop and R&B artists.
- He can speak English and is really good friends with Lydia Paek (she's a YouTuber and generally hangs out with YG people and writes songs for them sometimes.)
-He's also great friends with Jay Park
- He is in a group with Zion.T, Elo, Gray, and Loco called VV:D

His latest track: