Yoo Hee Yeol Profile


Real name: Yoo Hee Yeol (유희열)
Born: April 19, 1971
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Education:  Seoul National University (major in composition)
Height: 173cm
Debut year: 1994
Band: Toy
Occupation: singer, songwriter, composer, pianist, MC, radio DJ,...

- In 1994 he started the band Toy as a duo with Yoon Jeong Oh. But after releasing Toy's first album, Yoon Jeong Oh left the band to study overseas and You Hee-yeol joined the navy for his mandatory military service. Since 1996, Toy became a one-man band with You Hee Yeol as the sole member
- He hosts his own show named "Yoo Hee Yeol's sketchbook" and is a judge of Kpop Star 3

His recent piano performance: