Yangpa Profile


Stage Name: Yangpa (양파)
Real Name: Lee Eun Jin (이은진)
Birthdate: March 17, 1979
Blood Type: O
Label: Core Contents Media
Occupation: Singer
Genre: ballad
Debut year: 1997
Debut album: Aesongiui Sarang

- Her stage name Yangpa, means 'onion' in Korean
- She studied at Berklee College of Music in Boston, Massachusetts.

Her latest track: