Hong Jin Young Profile


Real name: Hong Jin Young (홍진영)
Born: August 9, 1985 
Height: 166cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: A
Occupation: Singer, Actor
Company: Music K; Keyeast entertainment
Education: Chosun University
Hobbies: musicals, singing, listening to music, exercise
Debut: 2007 with a group called "SWAN"

- She is known as the new generation of trot, or traditional K-pop.
- She wants to become the next trot diva.
- She is appearing in 'We got married' (2014) with Nam Goong Min

Her latest song: