Happy birthday to Yoon Mi Rae


Stage Names: Yoon Mi Rae (윤미래)
Former Stage Name: Tasha, T
Real Name: Natasha Shanta Reid
Birthday: May 31, 1981
Birthplace: Portland, Texas, US
Blood Type: AB
Height: 162cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood type: AB
Company Jungle Entertainment
Family: Tiger JK (husband), Jordan (son)
Debut: 1997 Uptown's 1st album "Represent"
Former groups: Uptown, Tashannie
Personality: Generous and shy
Religion: Christian
Charming points: Eyes
Favourite food: Italian cuisine
Favorite Artists: Da Brat, Erykah Badu, The Roots, Bahamadia

- Yoon Mirae is considered to be one of the best female rappers in Korea