Happy birthday to KARA's Gyuri


Birth Name: Park Gyuri (박규리)
Stage Name: Gyuri
Nickname: Goddess, Gyul, KARA's beauty
Birthday: May 21, 1988
Label: DSP Media
Group: KARA
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Height: 160 cm
Blood type: AB
Instruments: Piano
Instagram: @gyuri_88
Twitter: @gyuri88

- Gyuri is a child actress. She debuted in 'Today is a Nice Day' when she was 7.
- Gyuri is a hardcore fan of the famous hiphop couple Tiger JK – Yoon Mirae and H.O.T 
- She used to be chosen for CSJH The Grace but then decided to join DSP and became KARA’s member
- Gyuri’s afraid of height
- KARA members and DSP staffs often call Gyuri “Handsome Gyul.”
- Nicole said that Gyuri can never get tired of looking at herself in the mirror, even for a whole day.