Happy birthday to H.O.T's Jang Woo Hyuk


Stage name: Woohyuk (우혁)
Real name: Jang Woohyuk (장우혁)
Nicknames: Hammer Boy, Wild guy, Dancing Machine
Label: Seubyonji Entertainment
Birth date: May 8, 1978
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Occupations: Singer, rapper, choreographer, dancer
Height: 176cm
Blood type: O
Religion: Buddhist
Hobbies: Biking, soccer, table tennis, cycling, scuba diving, weight-training 
Motto : Start now and do my best, anything you can contribute anything done.
Twitter Account: @jangwoohyuk

- He used to be a member of legendary group H.O.T (에쵸티) under SM entertainment
- He is popular in China and Taiwan