Happy birthday to Big Bang's Taeyang


Stage Name: TaeYang (태양)
Real Name: Dong YoungBae (동영배)
Label: YG entertainment
Group: Big Bang
Position: Main Vocals, Main Dancer
Birthday: May 18, 1988
Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height: 174cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Christian
Language/s: Korean (fluent), Japanese (conversational), English (conversational)
Hobbies: listening to music, watching TV, singing, dancing, gardening
Sibling/s: HyunBae (older brother)
School: Daejin University (Theater & Film – 2008)

Facts:

- Has a successful solo career

- Known to be extremely shy and nervous around girls, has become better but still unable to speak or look at them.

- Dislikes when people make face judgements about them.

- Always carries his ipod, bible, and English vocab cards in his backpack and sometimes energy drinks.