Happy birthday to Super Junior's Eunhyuk


Stage name: Eunhyuk (은혁)
Real Name: Lee Hyuk Jae 이(혁재)
Born: April 4, 1986
Height: 176cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood Type: O
Label: SM entertainment
Group: Super Junior, Super Junior M
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalists and main dancer  

Fun Facts:
Older sister, Lee Sora
He entered SM in 2000
His best friend since elementary school is DBSK/JYJ’s Xiah Junsu
He debuted on the same show as Sungmin: “Showdown of the Century”
His stage name was created because there’s a well-known comedian named Hyuk Jae so Eunhyuk add Eun which means silver.
Said to be the dirtiest member of Super Junior
He is one of the easiest criers in Super Junior
Said that to keep his idol image he shaves his legs
He’s afraid of bugs/insects and snakes
His fans are called Jewels
Involved in a major car wreck in 2007