Happy birthday to SPICA's Jiwon


Birth Name: Yang Ji Won
Stage Name: Jiwon
Birthday: April 5, 1988
Label: B2M entertainment
Group: SPICA
Position: Vocalist, Face of The Group
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 44 kg
Hobbies: Watching movies, daydreaming, cooking, reading, jumping rope
Specialty: Japanese, Belly dancing
Twitter: @ppjwy

-She is a former member of T-ARA
-In 2007, she was supposed to debut with G.NA, Yubin (Wonder Girls), UEE (After School), and Hyosung (SECRET) as girl group 'Five Girls' but they disbanded
-She has been featured in many MV's including Boyfriend's "I'll Be There"; Kim Kyu Jong's 'Yesterday'
-She was a cast member of the second season of The Romantic & Idol