Happy birthday to Rainbow's Yoonhye


Real name: Jung Yoon Hye (정윤혜)
Japanese: ユネ
Chinese: 郑允慧
Nicknames: Rainbow Lovely, Bunny, BunnHye, Daisyoon.
Birthday: April 14, 1990
Height: 165cm
Weight: 46kg
Blood Type: O
Label: DSP Media
Group: Rainbow
Position: Vocal, rapper
Color in Rainbow: Violet
Education: Dongduk Women’s University, majoring in broadcast entertainment.
Talents: Facial Expressions, Double Jointed, taking selcas, guitar.
Shortcomings: Chatterbox, talks to herself.
Look Likes: Son Dam Bi
Acting Background: jTBC The Eldest (supporting role), MBC Every1 The Dramatic (main role)

Facts:

She has cute expressions when she eats. 
Lost a significant amount of weight before debut (44 lbs.).
Goal is to be fixed guest on a radio show one day.
Former classmate friend of Dal Shabet’s Serri.
Singer Roy Kim (Super Star K4) is her cousin
Both her parents are classical musicians.
Is a fan of bunnies, but carrots not so much. 
Britney Spears is her role model.
Spero Spera is her favorite saying.
Fan of Penguin Loves Mev. Appeared in one of the web comics.