Happy birthday to 2PM's Wooyoung


Birth Name: Jang Woo Young
Stage Name: Wooyoung
Nickname: Curious Wooyoung
Birthday: April 30, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Religion: Buddhism
Hometown: Busan, South Korea
Instagram: @dddnnnmm
Twitter: @0430yes

-He released his solo album in 2012 called "23_Male_Single" with his lead single "Sexy Lady"
-He speaks Korean and Japanese