Happy birthday to Chocolat's Tia


Birth Name: Tia Hwang Cuevas
Stage Name: Tia
Nickname: Pretty Star
Birthday: March 15, 1997
Label: Paramount entertainment
Group: Chocolat
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Visual
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Nationality: Half Korean (mother's side) Half Puerto-Rican and German (father's side)
Hobbies: Singing, dancing & photography
Skills: Modeling & Prague-style dance
Instagram: @tia_0315
Twitter: @Tia_0315

-She was born in California, United states but at the age of 6 months she moved to Japan. At the age of 6 she moved to Korea and moved back to Japan at the age of 9.