Happy birthday to Super Junior's Siwon


Birth name : Choi Siwon (최시원)
Chinese Name : Cui Shi Yuan (崔 始 源)
English Name : Andrew Choi
Nickname : Simba
Birth Date : February 10, 1987 (registered)
Real birthday: April 7, 1986
Place of Birth: Seoul Gangnam
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
Siblings: younger sister Choi Jiwon
Specialty/Hobby: Singing, Dancing, Acting, Taekwondo, Chinese (language), Playing drums
Education: Currently a student at Inha University (인하대학교), Physical Education major
Facts :
- Siwon is a skinship addict
- Siwon often makes other Sj’s members (esp. Kangin) jealous because of his coolness and his handsome face..
- Siwon has known that he’s handsome since he was born
- Siwon is so obsessed with coke
- Siwon always makes time to practice in the gym
- Siwon always read English newspapers in the morning
- Siwon is the only son of a chaebol family. His family owns one of Korea’s largest supermarket chains in Seoul
- Siwon would be the first one to apologize when he gets into a fight with someone
- The thing siwon worry the most is his self confidence
- He always treats ladies well
- Siwon is a very calm and welcoming person.