Happy birthday to SS501's Kyu Jong


Birth name: Kim Kyu Jong (김규종)
Chinese name: 金奎鐘
Born: 24 February 1987 
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: A
Hometown: Jeonju, Jeollabuk-do, South Korea
Genres: K-pop, J-pop, Dance, R&B
Occupation: Singer, Dancer, DJ, MC, Actor, model
Years active: 2005–present
Labels:
DSP Media (2005 - 2010)
B2M Entertainment (2010 - Present)
Facts:
- Kim Kyu Jong debuted as a member of SS501 on 8 June 2005. He debuted as a solo artist in September 2011
- He made his musical debut in Goong: Musical, playing the lead role of 'Lee Shin' 
- He acted in KBS's weekend drama, "Saving Mrs Go Bong Shil''