Happy birthday to RAINBOW's Woori


Real name: Go Woori (고우리)
Japanese name: ウリ
Nicknames: Grandma, Grandmother, Sexy Rapper
Birthday: February 22, 1988
Height: 165cm
Weight: 43kg
Blood Type: A
Label: DSP Media
Group: RAINBOW/ RAINBOW BLAXX
Position: Vocal, Main Rapper, Main Dancer.
Color in Rainbow: Orange
Education: Graduate of Korea National Sport University, majored in life long dance.
Talents: Ballet, Modern Dance, Rapping, Cooking.
Facts:
- Used to be fixed member of KBS Invincible Youth Season 2, Y-Star God of Cookery
- Likes collecting hats and sunglasses.
- Joined Rainbow after recommendation to DSP by a church friend (a MBC writer of Infinity Challenge).
- Fan of Pucca and the game Pucca’s Restaurant
- Friends with A Pink’s Eunji & Na Eun, f(x)’s Amber and SNSD’s Hyoyeon.
- Won the Women’s swimming event at the 2011 Idol Star Athletics & Swimming Championships. 
- Lee Hyori is her role model.
- Friends with actress/singer Han Groo and Augsburg FC’s Koo Ja Cheol.
- Appeared in A-JAX's 'Snake' music video