Happy birthday to Epik High's Mithra Jin


Birth Name: Choi Jin
Stage Name: Mithra or Mithra Jin
Nickname: Sleeping T
Birthday: January 6, 1983
Position: Producer, Lyricist, MC, Maknae
Instruments: Drums
Instagram: @realmithrajin
Twitter: @realmithrajin

-He's from Goheung, South Korea
-He was originally going to be poet