Brian Joo Profile


Stage name/ English name: Brian Joo (브라이언 주)
Korean Name: Joo Min Gyu
Nickname: Sexy Man
Birthday: January 10, 1981
Birth place: California
Height: 176 cm (5’7″)
Weight: 60 kg (132 pounds)
Religion: Christian
Blood Type: A
School: Holy Spirit High School (graduated), Dong Gook University
Current label: BYOU entertainment
Former labels: SM, PFull, Jellyfish ent.

Brian is well-known as an old member of the R&B duo "Fly to the Sky" (1999) and his variety skills.

One of his latest track: