Happy birthday to Big Bang's Seungri


Stage name: Seungri (승리)
Real Name: Lee Seung Hyun (이승현)
Born: December 12, 1990
Height: 177cm (5 Feet 9 Inches)
Weight: 60kg (132 Pounds)
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocalist, Lead Dancer, Choreographer, Maknae

Fun Facts:

Entered a competition called Battle Shinhwa but was rejected because his vocals weren’t that impressive at the time
He likes foreign languages
One younger sibling
He’s pretty mature for being the youngest in Big Bang
He admires Justin Timberlake and Omarion
Before Big Bang he was a member of Ilhwan, a Kwangjoo dance team
Had to fight against Hyun Seung (So-1) in order to stay in the group
Called panda or baby panda because of the dark circles under his eyes
Went to a plastic surgeon because his dark circle were severe but the doctor said he couldn’t fix them due to the fact that he had all three cause for black circles and it was impossible to fix all three
Released first Mini Album on January 20, 2011 titled “V.V.I.P
Member’s nicknames him Mek Ggeun because he always killed the mood
His highest score in high school was 85%
His highest middle school score was 81%
Acted in the move Nineteen along with T.O.P