Showing posts with label nana. Show all posts
Showing posts with label nana. Show all posts

Friday, May 13, 2016

After School Nana Looks Real Hot In These Pictures!










Saturday, May 7, 2016

Nana Removes 'After School' And 'Orange Caramel' From Her Instagram!



Recently based on the observation from some fans, Nana has removed the words 'After School' and 'Orange Caramel' from the bio of her official instagram account, and changed it to 'MY NAME IS NANA . 임진아'



This action has caused curiosity among the fans, hence as a result Nana's Instagram has been flooded by tons of comments lately questioning about her action and next plan. While most of the fans urge Nana to remain in After School and Orange Caramel. According to fans, last year Eyoung did the same thing as Nana, but eventually she changed it back.

Below are some screen caps.




Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Elegant Nana Poses For GRAZIA




Sunday, December 20, 2015

After School's Nana is new Kafellon model


After School's Nana is chosen as the new model of cosmetic brand Kafellon, check out her posters here


Friday, December 4, 2015

Nana graces Grazia magazine


After School's Nana showcases her beauty for the latest issue of Grazia magazine, check out all her pictorials here



Friday, November 27, 2015

Nana in upcoming movie Go La La Go 2015


Nana's upcoming movie Go La La Go will premier on 4th December 2015, check out the trailer and posters of the movie below, anticipate her movie?





Tuesday, October 27, 2015

Nana showcase her amazing figure for Cosmopolitan



Nana who's known for her perfect figure poses for the latest issue of Cosmopolitan magazine, check out Nana in action below

Saturday, October 24, 2015

Nana at the Girls Awards 2015


After School's Nana showcases her supermodel style at the Girls Awards 2015 in Tokyo, check out Nana on stage here



Friday, October 16, 2015

[HOT] 10 Hot Nana pics at recent event


After School's Nana impresses with her figure at recent event, check out all the photos here











Friday, October 9, 2015

[Goddess] 6 stunning photos of blonde hair Nana


After School's Nana looks absolutely stunning in blonde hair, check out the photos from her recent performance






Wednesday, September 23, 2015

Nana blows netizens away with unedited sexy pictorial



After School Nana is a gem indeed that's why it's just understandable for advertising agencies to keep her as their muse.

In her recent instagram update, Nana shares a behind-the-scene preview of her new pictorial for cosmetic brand DHC Korea, which she has been endorsing for since last year.

In the photo, Nana is posing sexily wearing only skimpy yellow outfit. Her body curve is impressive to the fact that it's unedited. Her defined S-line is mind-flowing as well as her body proportions. Netizens are right when they said Nana's pictorial photos don't need retouched or photoshop.

See more from the making film of the said pictorial below:


Monday, September 14, 2015

Nana celebrates birthday with members



After School Nana celebrates her special day with some of her special people and they are of course her members Jungah, Raina, Kaeun, E-Young, Lizzy, Jooyeon, and U-ie.

On her instagram account, Nana uploads group photos taken with some members and with her cake. She thanks them for coming and regretful that members who came late aren't in the photo.

The girls are looking happy together and all beautiful. Nana also expresses to spent forever with the member and how she loves them. Happy Birthday sweet Nana!

[Birthday Girl] Top 10 Sexiest photos of After School's Nana




Birth Name: Im Jin Ah
Stage Name: Nana
Birthday: September 14, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: A
Star Sign: Virgo