Showing posts with label Wonder Girls. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Wonder Girls. Show all posts

Wednesday, June 29, 2016

Wonder Girls gathers in new group teaser images for 'Why So Lonely'


Wonder Girls continues the teasing streak by releasing some group photos for 'Why So Lonely'.

They will follow the retro concept but with a touch of hippie style from the 60s and 70s. The black and white shot even particularly reveals them as a band.

'Why So Lonely' will come out on July 5th at midnight.







Monday, June 27, 2016

Wonder Girls releases more teaser images for 'Why So Lonely'


Wonder Girls has released the second set of teaser images for 'Why So Lonely'.

Following the same concept as the previous set, Wonder Girls continues to impress the fans with their exceptional aura and beauty.

'Why So Lonely' will be available on July 5th.




Wonder Girls Reveal More Teaser Images For Why So Lonely





Saturday, June 25, 2016

Wonder Girls Yubin For Cocomojo x 'InStyle'! Full Set Of Photos












Friday, June 24, 2016

It's Wonder Girls Sunmi For 'SURE'!






Wonder Girls says 'Why So Lonely' in teaser images for comeback


Wonder Girls has officially kicked off their comeback with the first batch of teaser images.

Still follow the retro concept but this time they went for a more dreamy and feminine vibe. The teasers also include the release date and time for 'Why So Lonely'.

Stay tuned for more updates on Wonder Girls' comeback.





Wonder Girls 'Why So Lonely' Teaser Images





Thursday, June 16, 2016

Wonder Girls Pose In Swimsuit For Star1





Wednesday, June 15, 2016

Wonder Girls reveals the cover for vinyl single 'To The Beautiful You'


Wonder Girls has dropped the teaser image for their summer comeback.

On June 15th, JYP Entertainment shared the cover image for Wonder Girls's new single 'To The Beautiful You'. In particular, 500 limited vinyl copies of the single will be released at the 6th Seoul Record & CD Fair in Seoul Innovation Park on June 18th and 19th.

'To The Beautiful You' is said to be written by the members together with composer Frants and is inspired by the music from 1970s.

Who's excited for Wonder Girls's comeback?


Wednesday, June 8, 2016

Younha, HA:TFELT And Cheetah Release Animated Teaser Images For Collaboration Track!


Younha, HA:TFELT and Cheetah will be collaborating for a new release.

On June 8th, C9 Entertainment dropped the three animated teaser images through official SNS, which all included 'Get It' in the captions. The three female artists show their badass charms with heavy makeups and unique props.

The song will come out on June 13th at midnight.





Monday, May 30, 2016

TWICE Perform Wonder Girls' 'Tell Me'



Friday, May 27, 2016

Wonder Girls Yubin Is A Hot Cosmopolitan Girl






Wednesday, May 25, 2016

Happy Birthday To Wonder Girls Yenny Park!


Real Name: Park Ye Eun
Stage Name: Yeeun
Birthday: 26-05-1989
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist, Keyboardist
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: AB