Showing posts with label Miss A. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Miss A. Show all posts

Friday, July 1, 2016

Suzy Sings 'Ring My Bell' For Uncontrollably Fond



Friday, June 24, 2016

Elegant Suzy Poses For Harper's Bazaar




Thursday, June 23, 2016

Netizens Discuss The Sexy Outfit Of This Idol




Wednesday, June 22, 2016

Suzy & Kim Woobin Make Us Kilig In BTS of 'Uncontrollably Fond'



So we're using the word "kilig" here coz Kim Woobin and Suzy's awkward yet cute interaction in the behind the scene of their poster making for "Uncontrollably Fond" is giving us thrilling sensation. We can also take a look at their first script reading and more.

Meanwhile, "Uncontrollably Fond" premieres on July 6 . Watch the video below and try not to be "kilig".

Note: Acc. to Oxford English Dictionary:

kilig, adj. and n.
A. adj.Of a person: exhilarated by an exciting or romantic experience; thrilled, elated, gratified.
B. n.Exhilaration or elation caused by an exciting or romantic experience; an instance of this, a thrill.


Miss A's Fei To Make Her Solo Debut This Summer!


Fei will be making her solo debut this summer!

According to JYP Entertainment on June 22nd, Fei is currently preparing for her solo album while aiming for a summer release. However, no specific schedules have been decided yet.

Following Jia's departure from the group last May, Miss A is focusing on individual activities for the time being.

Monday, June 20, 2016

Happy Birthday To Miss A Min!


Real Name: Lee Min Young
Stage Name: Min
Birthday: 21-06-1991
Position: Lead Vocalist, Main Dancer
Nationality: Korean
Height: 161 cm
Weight: 49 kg



Saturday, June 18, 2016

Beautiful Suzy At The Carin Event









Friday, June 17, 2016

Elegant Suzy Poses For Didier Dubot!





Suzy Updates Fans With The Forth Preview Of 'Uncontrollably Fond'!

Thursday, June 16, 2016

Netizens Discuss Whether Is DIA's Chaeyeon A Suzy Look-Alike?


Source: Nate


  • [+648 -35] She's beautiful but no Suzy...
  • [+575 -39] I would say she's quite the successful plastic surgery story...
  • [+529 -32] Suzy? Where? She's pretty, don't say that she's a Suzy look-alike
  • [+47 -1] I really want to ask which hospital she went to... I thought she was a natural beauty, but that's how natural her surgery turned out.. envy her
  • [+30  -9] How dare you compare this big flat face to Suzy? Her pre-plastic face had some piggy features






Suzy Poses For The Face Shop China


Tuesday, June 14, 2016

Drama 'Uncontrollably Fond' Releases Wallpapers For Four Main Casts!






Saturday, June 11, 2016

Some Undisclosed Photos Of Suzy's 'Suzy? Suzy.' Photo Album!