Showing posts with label Kpop. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Kpop. Show all posts

Thursday, September 3, 2015

, , ,

[Birthday Girl] 6 Stunning pics of Red Velvet's Joy!

   /  View Comments


Birth Name: Park Soo Young
Stage Name: Joy
Birthday: September 3, 1996
Position: Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 163 cm
Weight: 43 kg








, ,

MAMAMOO get crazy with girls group dance

   /  View Comments

MAMAMOO simply get high on Weekly Idol.

The girls dance to some popular kpop tracks such as Touch My Body, Like A Cat and more in their latest appearance.

Check out the girls in action below


, ,

[Hot Pic] Kang Yebin for MAXIM Korea

   /  View Comments


Model Kang Yebin shows off her voluminous figure for the latest issue of Maxim Korea magazine.

Besides posing for the cover, she gets intimate with a male model in the 2nd photoshoot, garnering much attention with her seductive pose.

Are you impressed with her figure?

Wednesday, September 2, 2015

, , ,

Wild Seolhyun appears!

   /  View Comments

What will you do when you see your favorite idol standing just in front of you?

Recently fans spotted Seolhyun at a mini market after her performance. Of course they were surprised at first and managed to snap a photo of Seolhyun who's busy choosing her items.

Netizens commented, 'wow is that Seolhyun for real?', 'she buys things on her own instead of asking the staff's help', 'she's so pretty', 'i wonder how will i react' and etc.



, ,

[Cutest Performance] Year 7 Class 1 Always at The Show

   /  View Comments

Rookie girl group Year 7 Class 1 begin the promotional activities of their adorable track Always, the girls garner much attention with the adorable choreography, check it out below


, ,

GI flaunt their sexy butt in DoliGo DoliGO teaser

   /  View Comments


Female group GI (Global Icon) announce comeback with MV teaser.

The title of their new song is DoliGo DoliGo, the girls attract much attention with their butt dance, check out the teaser below:


Tuesday, September 1, 2015

, , , ,

Yuri's relaxing theory, LIKE A BOSS!

   /  View Comments

Girls' Generation's Yuri reveals her unique way of relaxing!

She updated her Instagram with the photo shown above, she is seen lying on a sofa while playing her phone after a tired day. Girls' Generation performed at the Tencent KPop concert yesterday and impressed fans once again with their performance.

Fans commented, 'Yuri is such a goddess', 'she is sexy' and etc.

Trending

Blog Archive