Showing posts with label Han Sunhwa. Show all posts
Showing posts with label Han Sunhwa. Show all posts

Friday, March 20, 2015

, , ,

Let's appreciate the beauty of Secret's Sunhwa

   /  View Comments

Secret's Sunhwa is regaining spotlight with her recent photoshoot.

She used to be the most popular member in Secret, appearing on variety show Invincible Youth 2, cast in dramas and etc till last year when fans started to pay almost all attention to her teammate Hyosung.

For your information, Hyosung released solo album last year and impressed fans with her voluptuous figure and she then modeled for lingerie brand Yes which added more to her evergrowing popularity, fans started to focus more on Hyosung.

As a fan of Secret, i appreciate the beauty of Sunhwa, voluptuous figure of Hyosung, Jieun's angelic vocal and of course Hana's dance ability, let's take some time to appreciate Sunhwa's beauty in this post!

Hyosung during her Goodnight Kiss promotion






Bonus: Sunhwa proves that you can relate 'sexiness' to her without any doubt, although she's slightly skinny!



Tuesday, February 10, 2015

Monday, October 27, 2014

Friday, October 24, 2014

, , , ,

Secret's Sunhwa and Lee Jang Woo share a couple-like selcas

   /  View Comments


Co-stars Secret Han Sunhwa and actor Lee Jang Woo from the new MBC drama 'Rosy Lovers'  pose for some sweet selcas and appear like real couple.

Sunhwa posted the photos through her twitter account and wrote, "Cha-dol oppa and Jang Mi~ Sweet shot~!!  >_<Every weekend nights at 8:45PM!! Please watch MBC Rosy Lovers a lot ~^^ "

In the selcas, the two are very comfortable leaning closer to each other with Sunhwa's arm around Lee Jang Woo's shoulder and making cute expressions.

The two are forming a love line in the drama which started airing last weekend. Seems like the two have gotten close and their chemistry as couple on and off screen are very strong.

What do you think?



Friday, October 10, 2014

Monday, October 6, 2014

, ,

Happy birthday to Secret's Sunhwa

   /  View Comments

Birth Name: Han Sun Hwa
Stage Name: Sunhwa
Nickname: Baekchimi (Blank Paper Beauty)
Birthday: October 6, 1990
Birth place: Busan, South Korea
Label: TS entertainment
Group: Secret
Position: Vocalist, Visual, Maknae
Blood Type: B
Twitter: @seonhwazzz

- Her mother was only 20 was she had Sunhwa
- When she was young she wanted to be an artist
- In 6th grade she watched a performance of BoA and immediately wanted to be a singer
- In 2012 she was paired with Kwanghee of ZE:A to be her husband on the MBC's We Got Married
- She participated in Superstar Survival (2006) and reached Top 10
- She is former JYP Entertainment Trainee
- She featured on labelmate Untouchable’s song, My Boo, in 2009 on their 1st Mini Album

Tuesday, September 23, 2014

, , ,

Secret's Sunhwa graces Cosmopolitan magazine

   /  View Comments

Secret's Han Sun Hwa is the latest idol to feature in the October issue of Cosmopolitan magazine.

She flaunts her slim figure in the photoshoot of the magazine, check out for more photos below:




Thursday, August 7, 2014

, , , ,

Secret's Sunhwa and Lee Jang Woo to star in new drama, "Rosy lovers"

   /  View Comments

Recently, Secret's Sunhwa has been casted as lead role in MBC's upcoming weekend drama, temporarily named "Rosy lovers" with actor Lee Jang Woo.

Sunhwa will play the character named Baek Jangmi, a sassy college student from a wealthy family who never had to go through any troubles in life. 

Han Sunhwa received quite good reactions through her previous acting roles in SBS's "God's gift 14 days"  and tvn's "Marriage not dating". People are looking for her first lead role in upcoming project.

"Rosy lovers" is scheduled to have 50 episodes and will be aired in October following “Jang Bori is Here”.

Jenny@dkpopnews

Wednesday, June 25, 2014

, , , ,

tvN's 'Marriage Not Dating' releases teaser video for 2AM Jinwoon and Secret's Sunhwa

   /  View Comments



2AM Jinwoon and Secret's Sunhwa are cute pair in the upcoming tvN romance comedy drama 'Marriage Not Dating' teaser clip.

Jinwoon is smiling brightly staring at Sunhwa who seems shy but flattered. The two are going to play the roles of Han Yeo-Reum, a man who doesn't believe in love and Kang Se-A, a woman who thinks marriage is unnecessary.

'Marriage Not Dating' premieres on July 4 at 8:40PM taking the slot of Gapdong. Watch below:



Saturday, June 7, 2014

Saturday, May 24, 2014

, , ,

Secret's Sunhwa shows off her feminine charm for BNT International

   /  View Comments
 Secret's Han Sunhwa poses for magazine BNT International in her latest photoshoot.

Check out the photos below as she shows off her feminine charm in her latest pictorials.


























Thursday, May 8, 2014

, ,

Sunhwa becomes a cute cheerleader for Cosmo Campus

   /  View Comments



Secret's Han Sunhwa dresses up to a lively and cute cheerleader for her pictorial for Cosmo Campus.

The photos from her pictorial were released on 8th showing the lovely girl in various cheerleader's outfits matched with proper accessories.

Sunhwa enjoys the concept as she shot from amusement park and other colorful backgrounds. In the setting, Sunhwa gives off a bubbly image which matches in the spring season. Check more photos below:





Trending

Blog Archive