Showing posts with label After School. Show all posts
Showing posts with label After School. Show all posts

Friday, May 20, 2016

After School Uee The 'Ceci' Girl In June!






Friday, May 13, 2016

After School Nana Looks Real Hot In These Pictures!










Saturday, May 7, 2016

Nana Removes 'After School' And 'Orange Caramel' From Her Instagram!



Recently based on the observation from some fans, Nana has removed the words 'After School' and 'Orange Caramel' from the bio of her official instagram account, and changed it to 'MY NAME IS NANA . 임진아'



This action has caused curiosity among the fans, hence as a result Nana's Instagram has been flooded by tons of comments lately questioning about her action and next plan. While most of the fans urge Nana to remain in After School and Orange Caramel. According to fans, last year Eyoung did the same thing as Nana, but eventually she changed it back.

Below are some screen caps.




Happy Birthday To After School Raina!


Real Name: Oh Hye Rin
Stage Name: Raina
Birthday: 07-05-1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 167 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Blood Type: B




Wednesday, May 4, 2016

Elegant Nana Poses For GRAZIA




Tuesday, April 26, 2016

Kahi's Shocking Confession 'I Was An Outcast In After School'


Kahi has finally answered what many has been curious about - the reason why she left After School.

In the recent episode of Taxi, Kahi talks about the past and what led to her graduation. She confesses,

"I didn't want to get along with the members as friends" talking about her leader role. She adds, "I think they bear in their hearts that I'm a scary sister and leader. There are articles talking about outcasts in After School even until now. But the truth is, the outcast is me. It's true."

Past is past. Hopefully they are okay now.


Tuesday, January 12, 2016

Lee Seo Jin and After School's UEE to play as a husband and wife in new drama 'Marriage Contract'


Lee Seo Jin and After School's UEE have been confirmed as the lead couple in upcoming MBC drama 'Marriage Contract'(working title).

'Marriage Contract' will be a melodrama about a woman who loses her husband early in an accident and is left alone raising her young daughter. She is later diagnosed with a brain tumor, so in order to find a guardian for her daughter, she signs a marriage contract with a man.

UEE will play the role of the woman named Kang Hye Soo while Lee Seo Jin will take the male role name Han Ji Hoon.

'Marriage Contract' will air in February following 'My Daughter, Geum Sa Wol'.


Sunday, December 20, 2015

After School's Nana is new Kafellon model


After School's Nana is chosen as the new model of cosmetic brand Kafellon, check out her posters here


Friday, December 4, 2015

Nana graces Grazia magazine


After School's Nana showcases her beauty for the latest issue of Grazia magazine, check out all her pictorials here



Thursday, December 3, 2015

Goddess Nana at the Go Lala Go 2 press conference


After School's Nana showcases her beauty at the Go Lala Go 2 Press conference, check out Nana in action here






Wednesday, November 4, 2015

Nana's stylish airport fashion!


After School's Nana is spotted at the airport!

She garners much attention with her airport fashion, check out all the photos here




Monday, November 2, 2015

After School Lizzy alarms fans with super skinny legs



After School Lizzy attends today's VIP premiere for movie "The Priests" at CGV Wang Ship Ri Theater in Seoul.

During the photo wall, Lizzy brightly smiles for the cameras. She is looking fine in black leather dress covered with long sweater-coat. However, while she looks chic in her outfit, fans and netizens point out her super skinny legs.

Obviously, Lizzy's legs are looking bony for some reasons compared from her previous looks. Some claim that it's because of her successful diet which is also evident in her previous appearances but fans are alarmed that her skinny legs are getting thinner that it looks unhealthy now.

Fans and netizens echo their concerns as they comment, "This is way too skinny. Please be healthy.","Her drastic weight loss continues...","I hope she's fine.","She looks anorexic. Stay healthy!" and so on.

This is not the first time fans have been anxious of her drastic weight loss. Fancam below shows Lizzy in Orange Caramel's recent performance.