Showing posts with label 4Minute. Show all posts
Showing posts with label 4Minute. Show all posts

Saturday, June 18, 2016

Netizens Discuss Reasons Behind Why Did EX-4Minute Members Unfollow Hyuna On Instagram?

Source: Nate

  • [+517 -22] Based on my opinion, I think initially they all made the decision to leave, but the company held Hyuna back, maybe with better conditions so she decided to stay. Because Hyuna it's the one with the most influence, the rest of them didn't stand a chance. From Hyuna's perspective, maybe she's thinking she sacrificed and suffered a lot for the group, but the rest of them might be thinking that she's a traitor?
  • [+493 -10] We don't know about the details, hence we can't say much as the third party, but they've been together for so many years, I can imagine that Hyuna's feeling pretty bitter with such ending...
  • [+461 -88] This happened to Suzy before and now again with 4minute. We just don't understand about women...
  • [+67 -25] Frankly, 4minute would've never gotten anywhere without Hyuna, just like miss A without Suzy. The members might not knowing that, but just feeling jealous about it. The company will only support the member that the public wants the most.
  • [+67 -8] But is unfollowing her on SNS necessary? Even SES and the Wonder Girls are still close to each other today...
  • [+58 -6] They looked so close to each other kkk, but I guess even friendships don't matter in the face of money
  • [+45 -5] Didn't you guys learn from KARA kkkk, it's all about business

Sunday, June 12, 2016

Fans Are In Love With This Idol's Bright Smile

Sunday, June 5, 2016

Happy Birthday To 4Minute Hyunah!

Real Name: Kim Hyun Ah
Stage Name: HyunA
Birthday: 06-06-1992
Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist, Main Dancer, Face of The Group
Height: 165 cm
Weight: 46 kg

Monday, May 30, 2016

[Throwback] Sistar & Secret & f(x) & 4minute Special Stage!

Wednesday, May 18, 2016

[Eye Candy] 10 Hot Pictures Of Hyunah That You Can't Resist! + Gifs

Tuesday, May 17, 2016

Happy Birthday To 4Minute Gayoon!

Real Name: Heo Ga Yoon
Stage Name: Gayoon
Birthday: 18-05-1990
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 49 kg

Saturday, May 14, 2016

[Past N Now] 4Minute!

Friday, May 13, 2016

Hyuna Showcases Her Charm At Recent Performance!

Thursday, April 28, 2016

Hyuna's Adorable Airport Fashion!

Hyuna looks cute here!

Thursday, April 21, 2016

Hyuna & Jessi Show Off Voluminous Figure

Close friends Hyuna and Jessi pose for new Instyle magazine.

The girls reveal their hard trained figure in the photo above, are you impressed?

Wednesday, January 20, 2016

4minute to comeback with new mini album 'Act.7' on February 1st

4minute is back!

On January 20th, Cube Entertainment announced 4minute's 7th mini album 'Act.7' through the first teaser image. According to the teaser, the album will be released on February 1st at noon.

This is their first comeback after 1 year since 'Crazy' in February 2015, so many fans are looking forward to what kind of concept the group will pull off this time.

Stay tuned for more updates on 4minute's comeback!

Tuesday, November 3, 2015

Hyuna is a Beauty+ model

Hyuna showcases her feminine charm for the latest issue of BEAUTY+ magazine, check out all her photos here

Thursday, October 8, 2015

4Minute's HyunA to participate in Jay Park's new music video

We will get to see both HyunA and Jay Park in one music video!

According to the agencies from both sides, HyunA will appear in Jay Park's upcoming music video and they recently finished the filming in Gangnam, Seoul.

A rep said,"HyunA and Jay Park have been good friends since both of them were trainees at JYP Entertainment. Jay Park sent love call to HyunA which is resulted in this collaboration".

Even though the date has not been set yet, but Jay Park is likely to drop his third studio album in mid October.

Are you excited for Jay Park's comeback?

Monday, October 5, 2015

Hyuna shows off her milky skin for Tony Moly

Hyuna is back to impress with her milky skin, check out the BTS video of her upcoming CF here

Saturday, October 3, 2015

Hyuna conquers the stage of KBS Cool FM concert

Tuesday, September 29, 2015

[Fashion] 4Minute's airport fashion!

4Minute members are spotted at the airport as they're on their way to perform in China, who do you think has the best airport fashion?

Hottest News