Friday, December 27, 2013

,

Happy birthday to 2PM's Taecyeon

   /  View Comments


Stage Name: 택연 / Taecyeon
Real name: 옥택연 / Ok Taek Yeon
Nickname: Beast (Jimseung/짐승), OkCat (옥캣)
Profession: Singer, model and actor
Birthdate: 1988-Dec-27
Group: 2PM
Position: main rapper, vocal, visual
Religion: Christian
Label: JYP entertainment
Height: 185cm
Weight: 76kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: AB
Twitter: @taeccool

-He was born in Busan, South Korea
-He moved to Bedford, Massachusetts, United States with his family as a child
-He speaks fluent English, Korean, and Japanese

Comments
Comments :
















Trending

Blog Archive