Recent News
Loading...

Thursday, May 12, 2011

X-5 Profiles

X-5 debuted April 22, 2011 with The Show Is Over a.k.a Don't Put On An Act.

They are under the management company of Open World Entertainment and their record label is Loen Entertainment.

Discography:

*Single:
(2011) The 1st Single Album XENOS

Tracks:
1. Xenos 5 (Intro) (Shout out by Rhymer (라이머))
2. The Show Is Over 쇼 하지마 (Don’t Put On An Act)
3. Fantasy
4. Get Off Me 내 눈 앞에 띄지 마 (Don’t Come Near Me) (Never Show Your Face To Me)
5. The Show Is Over 쇼 하지마 (Don’t Put On An Act) (Instrumental)


Real Name: Son Hyunseok (손현석)
Stage Name: Ghun (건)
Birthday: November 30, 1989
Height: 183 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Leader, Vocal

Real Name: Lee Donghyun (이동현)
Stage Name: Taefung (Typhoon/ 태풍)
Birthday: April 28, 1991
Height: 185 cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Main Vocal

Real Name: Jung Haewon (정해원)
Stage Name: None - Haewon
Birthday: June 20, 1991
Height: 186 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Vocal, Visual

Real Name: Jin Hyeonjin (진현진)
Stage Name: Zin (진)
Birthday: July 20, 1993
Height: 189 cm
Blood Type: A
Position: Lead Rapper

Real Name: Kim Jinwan (김진완)
Stage Name: Sulhu (설후)
Birthday: September 7, 1995
Height: 188 cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Rapper, Maknae (Youngest)

Copyright © Daily K Pop News | Latest K-Pop News | Blogger Theme is Designed by Lasantha
Press Esc to close