Thursday, May 12, 2011

SISTAR Profiles




Birth Name: 김효정 Kim Hyo Jung
Stage Name: 효린 Hyo Rin
Birth Year: 1991
Height: 163cm (5’3”)
Position: Leader
Entertainment: Starship Entertainment


Name: Bora
Birthday: 90/01/30
(January 30, 1990)
Position: Rapper, Vocal


Name:Dasom
Group Position : Maknae
DOB : May 6th, 1993 (17)
Height / Weight / Blood Type : – / – / A
Specialty : -
Debut : 2010 (through CECI Magazine April issue & with SISTAR’s debut single, Push Push)




Real Name: Kang Ji Hyun (강지현)
Stage Name: Soyou (소유)
Nickname: Little Lee Mi Yeon
Age: 19
Birthdate: February 12th, 1992 (02/12/92)
Height: 170cm (5’5″)
SISTAR Position: Vocalist



SOURCE: Nate/Naver/Daum


CREDIT: nathaniel @ 4hipstar, fielding @ soompi

TRANS: Mango@4HipStar




MVs

Push Push


Shady Girl


How Dare You
Disqus
Fb Comments
Comments :
















Copyright © Daily K Pop News | Latest K-Pop News | Blogger Theme is Designed by Lasantha
Close