Recent News
Loading...

Thursday, May 12, 2011

Dal Shabet Profile

Group Name: Dal Shabet
Company: Happy Face Entertainment
Debut Song: Supa Dupa Diva
Debut Date: 6th January 2011





Stage Name: Ah Young
Birth Name: Cho Ja Young (Hangul: 조자영)
Birthday: May 26, 1991 (1991-05-26)
Position: Vocalist
Height: 166.6cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood Type: O
School: Dong Duk Women’s University
Hobbies and Skills: Exercise, Studying Greek and  Roman Myths, Singing, Dancing, Movies





Stage Name: Ji Yool
Birth Name: Yang Jung Yoon (Hangul: 양정윤)
Birthday: July 30, 1991 (1991-07-30)
Position: Vocalist
Height: 165.6cm
Weight: 51kg
Blood Type: AB
School: Dong Duk Women’s University
Hobbies and Skills: Studying English, Dance, Street Dance




Stage Name: Ka Eun
Birth Name: Cho Ga Eun (Hangul: 조가은)
Birthday: July 28, 1992 (1992-07-28)
Position: Vocalist
Height: 172cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood Type: A
School: Myungil High School for Girls
Hobbies and Skills: Working, Viewing Magazines




Stage Name: Seri
Birth Name: Park Mi Yeon (Hangul: 박미연)
Birthday: September 16, 1990 (1990-09-16)
Position: Vocalist
Height: 165.5cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood Type: B
School: Dong Duk Women’s University
Hobbies and Skills: Dancing, Listening to Music




Stage Name: Su Bin
Birth Name: Park Su Bin (Hangul: 박수빈)
Birthday: December 2, 1994 (1994-12-02)
Position: Vocalist
Height: 174cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood Type: AB
School: Chuncheon Entertainment Arts High School
Hobbies and Skills: Taking Pictures, Walking, Singing



Birth Name: Bae Woo Hee
Stage Name: Woohee
Birth Date: November 21, 1991
Height: 164 cm
Blood Type: AB
Position: Lead Vocalist, Lead Dancer
Education: Dong Ah Institute of Media & Arts







Ex Member

Stage Name: Vicky / Viki
Birth Name: Kang Eun Hye (Hangul: 강은혜)
Birthday: March 3, 1988 (1988-03-03)
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Height: 172cm
Weight: 50kg
Blood Type: AB
School: Dong Duk Women’s University
Hobbies and Skill: Movies, Sing, Dance, Rap



MVs

Mr.Bang Bang


Supa Dupa Diva


Pink Rocket
Copyright © Daily K Pop News | Latest K-Pop News | Blogger Theme is Designed by Lasantha
Press Esc to close