Recent News
Loading...

Friday, May 13, 2011

2AM profile


2AM is a korean ballad boyband under JYP Entertainment (management ) and PlayCube Entertainment (Label ). Debut in July 11th 2008 and their fansclub named I AM , means I exists because of AM.


MEMBERS PROFILES


Name : Jo Kwon ( 조권 )
Nickname : Kkap- Kwon, Ballengie, J-kwon
Date of Birth : August 28th, 1989
Height : 173 cm
Weight : 53 kg
Blood Type : A
Family : Only Child
School : KyungHee University ( Music )


Name : Lee Chang Min ( 이창민 )
Nickname : Mongmin, Pidol
Date of Birth : May 1st, 1986
Height : 180 cm
Weight : 72 kg
Blood Type : A
Family : Only Child
School : Dongah Bangsong University ( vocal )


Name : Im Seul Ong ( 임슬옹 )
Nickname : Ong-ee, Ong seulee, ong ong
Date of Birth : May 11st 1987
Height : 186 cm
Weight : 85 kg
Blood Type : O
Family : 1 older sister, magnae
School : Daejin University ( Material Engineering )



Name : Jung Jin Woon ( 정진운 )
Nickname : Magnae, Rocker, Jinuah
Date of Birth : May 2nd, 1991
Height : 185 cm
Weight : 75 kg
Blood Type : O
Family : Two Boys
School : Bae Am Highschool, currrently in Daejin University (film and theatre )


Discography :
  1. 2008 - Single Album ' THIS SONG '
  2. 2009 - Single Album ' TIME FOR CONFESSION '
  3. 2010- Mini Album ' CAN'T LET YOU GO EVEN IF I DIE '
  4. 2010 - Mini Album ' I WAS WRONG '
  5. 2010 - Studio Full Album 'SAINT O'CLOCK '




Copyright © Daily K Pop News | Latest K-Pop News | Blogger Theme is Designed by Lasantha
Press Esc to close