Recent News
Loading...
Tuesday, June 8, 2010

[Info] SISTAR profiles!


The girls of SISTAR have gained much attention eventhough they have only debuted last week,check out the brief profile of SISTAR members here!


Hyorin

Birth Name: 김효정 Kim Hyo Jung
Stage Name: 효린 Hyo Rin
Birth Year: 1991
Height: 163cm (5'3'')
Position: Leader
Entertainment: Starship Entertainment

Soyou

Real Name: Kang Ji Hyun (강지현)
Stage Name: Soyou (소유)
Nickname: Little Lee Mi Yeon
Age: 19
Birthdate: February 12th, 1992 (02/12/92)
Height: 170cm (5'5")
SISTAR Position: Vocalist

DaSom

Group Position : Maknae
DOB : May 6th, 1993 (17)
Height / Weight / Blood Type : - / - / A
Specialty : -
Debut : 2010 (through CECI Magazine April issue & with SISTAR's debut single, Push Push)

SOURCE: Nate/Naver/Daum
CREDIT: nathaniel @ 4hipstar, fielding @ soompi
TRANS: Mango@4HipStar

Copyright © Daily K Pop News | Latest K-Pop News | Blogger Theme is Designed by Lasantha
Press Esc to close